UCHS first quarter honor rolls


UNION COUNTY — These are the Union County High School Quarter 1 (1st Nine Weeks) Honor Rolls:

Principal’s Honor Roll

(A Honor Roll)

12th Grade

Caroline Reid Bailey, Lilly Breanna Baldwin, Briana Jade Barnett, Bryan Nicolas Belue, Reagan Dakota Bond, Demarcus Jerel Booker, Sean Allen Brown, Damisha Quanate Bryant, Quinche Sharelle Byrd-Williams, Jantzen Alexander Childers, Rebecca Ann Comer, Charlie McKinley Deputy, Whitney Briana Duncan, Jermarcus Paul Durham, Yusef Edwards, Danterius Tre’von Eison, Grayson Edward Fallaw, Quandarius Montray Feaster, Stetson Wayne Gardin, Alexis Kenyatta Garrettm, Kimberly Cheyenne Goldman, Caitlin N. Grant, Abigail Layne Gregory, Ashley Michelle Gregory, Kendell Caroline Henderson, David Alexander Horlacher, Cassie Elizabeth Horne, Destiny Briana Howard, Alaina Jane Inman, Dexlie Elizabeth Inman, Shania Mischea Jefferies, Jordan Reece Jeter, Nicholas Antonio Jeter, Anthony Jaron Johnson, John-Henry Ford Jolly, Jamesha Monique Jones, Anna Kathryn Kelly, Abigail Elaine Kingsmore, Tyler Brice Kingsmore, Brandon James Lewis, Payton Reilly Martin, Mallory Elizabeth McGee, Callie Elizabeth McLain, Connor Elizabeth Medford, Robert Lynn Mitchell, Marissa Drew Pettit, Morgan Anderson Petty, Cara Alanna Phillips, Madison Michaela Phipps, Morgan Laine Pittman, Francisco Sanchez Ramirez, Lindsey Rhea Ratliff, Hannah Marie Roberts, Marah Alexis Robinson, Jacob Paul Russell, Hannah Melissa Sailors, Mary Catherine Scarborough, Bradley James Scott, Timothy Cole Seymore, Kannon Scott Small, Nathaniel Keyone Smith, Nia Simone Smith, Tiyana Monet Stephens, Toni Michelle Teal, Di”Quasia Aryania Jeter Thompson, Kristopher Tyree Thompson, Mikayla Alexis Trammell, Kayla Denise Vanderford, Noah Kaleb Voiselle, Tychrisa Kayrasha Whitmire, Jacob Wayne Winters, Kayla Michelle Wright.

11th Grade

Caylee Michelle Austin, Paigan Caroline Bentley, Ashley Logan Berry, Jacob William Billings, Hunter Charles Blackwell, Richard Allen Cardoza, Kelvin Deion Eison, Kayla Renee’ Ellis, Lindsey Alexandria Fowler, Jamare’e Joeneat Harris, Morgan Lindsey Heatherly, Tayla Cheyenne Knox, Kaleigh Alexus LaPierre, Asia Briana Lawson, Christopher Joel Lawson, Zachary Allen Lowe, Sarah Elizabeth Matthews, Noah Jacob McCutcheon, Maria Lyra Lacsmana Mercado, Kayleigh Ann Miller, Cassidy Lea Pridemore, Kasie Lynn Roark, Jacob Bryant Sanders, Joshua Reid Sinclair, Cayla Hope Smith, Christen Brooke Smith, Cameron Tykem Stevens, Ashley Kaitlin Vinson, Robert Chase Vinson, Taji Evans Whitener.

10th Grade

Mary Michael Belue, Jazmyne Kiana Boyd, Ashton Brooke Cody, Houston Chase Davis, Anthony Douglas Esposito, Tykasia Simone Favors, Andrew Carter Floyd, Madison Jane Fowler, Bryan Tymere Good, Makayla Cherrell Goode, Cassie Dawn Heatherly, Tori Elizabeth Hicks, De’Shaun Jamar Holmes, Rebecca Claire Lee, Texas Joy Melton, Taelin Zaphod Moravan-Exford, Laura Michaela Parris, Katelyn Brianna Petty, Bobby Hunter Poole, Kira Elizabeth Reardon, Shamya Ny’zae Rice, Alysha Brenee Robinson, Jerry Dennis Trammell, Uriel Trejo, Kenneth Lewis Tucker, Taylor Danielle Worthy.

9th Grade

Thomas Dale Anthony, Brandon Scott Bates, Kayson Sabrie Bates , Michael Andrew Benson, Grant Thomas Berry, Bailey Nicole Betenbaugh, Baylie Amanda Black, Lauren Nicole Brewington, Jenna Danielle Bright, Miranda Leigh Bright, Jayda Brianne Canada, Ashley Jade Case, Jacob Robert Crocker, Delaney Kathryn Duckett, Ryan Allen Durham, Makayla Cheyenne Dyer, Kevonna Nichelle Eison, Latavia Cherae Foster, Micia Jacquel Foster, Caroline Elizabeth Gallman, Makayla Hope Grady, Daniel Colvin Grant, David Tyler Haney, Carson Jayde Hickson, Matthew Creighton Ivey, Jada Adara Jones, Kristin Michelle Kicidis, Jadyn Ashley Kimbrell, Jakob Scott Lawson, Jordan Blake Lawson, Anna Katherine Bailey Long, William Gossett Long, Justyce Keyera McClintock, Anna Elizabeth Mitchell, Riley Jobe Pittman, Tyanna Mona Porter, Cassidy Page Rector, Kadijah Tyanna Scott, Abby Danielle Smith, Kailee Hope Stepp, Zyrien Ah’Mir Stewart, Benjamin Loftis Stone, Skyler Rozelle Toth, Emily Louise Vinson.

Teacher’s Honor Roll

(A/B Honor Roll)

12th Grade

Dakota Cheyenne Anderson, Lacy Marie Anderson, Charlie Alexis Betenbaugh, Tamika Tierra Boler, Melanie Faith Brewington, Amanda Dawn Briggs, Brittni Nicole Cash, John David Cheek, Akire’ Arianne Clowney, Justin Todd Cudd, Dierras Xavier Curenton, CeJay Nicole Davis, Hunter Lynn Davis, Ty’Keria Ke’asha Dawkins, Hyatt Alyse Edens, Azaireion Jordyn Eison, Lennah Denise Farr, Melody Hope Farr, Meredith McKissick Foster, Abby Larain French, Jordan Elliott Glenn, TyDerius Jerome Glenn, Avery Lee Gray, Brian Austin Green, John Michael Greer, Julie P. Gregoire, Kiana Danielle Gregory, Allison Marie Hart, Shelby Morgan Hyatt, Terrance DeVonte Johnson, Austin Hunter Keatley, Elijah Wayne Lawson, Sydney M. Lawson, Koby Adam Lee, Taylor Breann Lee, Dylan Andrew Lowe, Jobreia Caterea-Mone’ Lyles, Grayson David McAbee, Jessie Marie Mitchell, Kiara Michelle Morgan, Hayden Thomas O’Shields, Matthew Paul Rhinehart, Keyara Cherelle Rice, Matthew David Robinson, Michael Dylan Sanders, Macy Davis Scarborough, De’Arrius Hy’Keem Smith, Caitlyn Nicole Steele, Tyquaven Dekevias Thomas, Deshawn Mandiel Thompson, Christopher Allen Todd, Kristina Nichole Truitt, Austin Tucker Vaughan, Daniel Eugene Wall, Patrick Lester Wentz, Dalen Scott White, Paul Richard White, Maya Aneshia Whitener, Kailen Leigh Wicker, Bailey Marie Willard, Madelyn Delaney Wood, Demarcus Marques Young.

11th Grade

Devin William Adams, Caleb Martin Antisdel, Jeffrey Ethan Bailey, Jacob Daniel Barnett, Maija Katlyn Bays, Ivanna Marie Bell, Peyton Lyn Blackwell, Shataesia Somoire Booker, Aniya Chardai Byrd, Megan Elizabeth Byrd, Daytona LeAnn Caldwell, Matthew Frank Caldwell, Jacob Christopher Casey, Jordan Thomas Clevenger, Brandon Thomas Crocker, Kayla Victoria Eller, David Lane Ellis, Michael Andrew Fleming, Cheyenne Rae Fraley, Courtney Michelle Garner, Howard Shemar Giles, Alyssia Shyniece Glenn, Markevius Dunte Glenn, Mariana Crescenda Glenn-Toland, Hanna Carmella Goodfellow, Jacob Scott Gregory, Hannah Pauline Griffin, Taylor Morgan Hall, Mary Elizabeth Hanvey, Amanda Elizabeth Hendrix, Amara Zayne Hinsey, Cody Mark Hixson, Anthony Alonzo Hunter, William Hunter Ivey, Darrian Monterrius Jeter, Devon Marques Jeter, Demontre’ Juwan Kelly, Shannon Mabry, Chasity Kierri M. L. McCluney, Nicole Danielle McDade, Chandericka Lemarion Means, Timisha Shaun’trice Moore, Seth Holden Parker, Aatara Daniellew Payne, Heather Nicole Petty, Hunter Patrick Plemmons, Claire Elizabeth Pridemore, Cole Devin Rector, Bobby O’Brian Rice, Braedyn Michaela Rice, Kolby Lawson Riddle, Jason Tyrek Rodgers, Kera Shanta Rogers, Katlyn Makenzi Sanford, Alexis Rickell Sartor, Skylar Marie Senn, Randi Nichole Shrader, William Dalton Sinclair, Sierra Paige Steadman, Mya Monae Stevens, Shelby Cheyenne Summers, Dillon Chase Sumner, Amber Marie Trammell, Asia Shonice Tucker, D’Arius Jaquon Tucker, Zachary Dalton Valentine, Jay Michael Vaughan, Ryan Gene Vaughan, Theodore Walker, Samiya Keuanna Wood.

10th Grade

John Tyler Addison, Sarah Murphy All, Jennie Dean Allen, Raygan Jason Angel, Lucas Garrett Austin, Amber Sky Barnett, Alexis Bre’Aonnie Beasley, Camron Jaylyn Beasley, Gregory Arthur Bedore, Ricky Daniel Belue, Olivia Bethany Faye Brannon, Harley Jo Shyann Bright, Ashley Deann Brock, Tykievous Malik Browning, Amaziah Symone Byrd, Callie Alyda Byrd, Bailee Nicole Calhoun, Phillip Michael Carter, DeAndrell Shaquon Davis, Dimitri Robert Dean, Tahjmir Valentino Dunn, Jonathan Dillon Earls, Lachyna DeAvyone Farr, Matthew Garrison Floyd, Aaron Knight Foster, Tory Je’Qua Foster, Stephen Reilly Gaines, Noah Michael Garner, Chandler Stone Gatliff, Andarius Dreysean Glenn, Summer Nicole Godfrey, Grant Paul Harris, Makayla Quanisha Hill, Terrance Lemont Hill, William Blayne Horlacher, John Franklin James, Ashanti Deasia Jeter, J’Maya Monique Jeter, Victoria Danielle Jeter, Anna Michele Johnson, Cameron Nathaniel Jones, LeMarcus Darell Kelly, Desman Ryan Kershaw, Mary Brook Knox, Ethan Wayne Koepke, Anna Elisa Lawson, Shaealia Demetrye Lindsey, Sha’Nautica Mone’t Lott, Loren Paige Melton, Victoria Faye Moore, Logan Tyler Morris, Curtis Lee Nichols, Grace Leigh Ohls, Dimoni Enayjah Parrish, Emily Morgan Phillips, Julia Madison Phillips, Alexus Tiauna Price, Madyson Parks Russell, Riley Elizabeth Shropshire, Amber Leighann Simmons, Kayleigh Alissa Spencer, Kinsleigh Hope Spencer, Zykeria Tamia Sumpter, Aloyah D’Avion Thompson, Me’Aria Ty’Chermane Thompson, Roderick Dashawn Tubbs, Abigail McCullough Valentine, Caleb Lemond Vanderford, Morgan Denise Vaughan, Dalton Scott Vinson, Logan Phillip Vinson, James Lashawn Walker, Andrew Tilman Willard, Vashti Ma’Rey Wood, Rashun Deontae Woodard, Alexander Earl Woods, Brittany Jean Wright.

9th Grade

Mary Elizabeth Babb, Willam Haskins Balkum, Skylar Danielle Betenbaugh, Miyonna Briel Brannon, Nicolette Michelle Brown, Baylee Reagan Butler, Armani Tamaura Byrd, Kaelyn Sydney Chavis, Macee Adaire Chesnut, Hannah Parks Coffer, Nigel Dos Santos, De’Andre Jermaine Edwards, Zacoria Tyshiauna Favors, Jamya Monae Feaster, Colin Reid Franklin, Cheyenne Sierra Gist, Latizia Ziquajah Gray, Destinee Faith Greene, Cayla Paige Gregory, Decorius Terriq Harris, Brianna Shea Hill, Victoria Elaine Hodges, Myeshia Ve’Chele Holmes, Larissa Janeth Horne, Layla Charline Howell, Hunter Leigh Hutchinson, Adriana Nichole Jeter, Breyonna ShaQuell Jeter, Brian Keith Jeter, Kierra McKenzie Jeter, Jalynn Harrison Jones, Andrew Jacob Kerr, Nathaniel R. Lindsay, Patrick Alman Long, Lewis Booker T McBeth, Austin Aaron McKissick, Destiny Shy’Kerra Means, Najzha Isheia Mitchell, Ashe-Leigh Jordan Morris, Cameron James Lee Newton, Brindia E. Nunn, John Keith Parks, Mackenzie Nicole Parks, Randy K. Riddle , Matthew Aden Roberts, Latavia Ijanique Ruth, Kamorah Tamia Salter, Emily Ann Mackenzie Smith, Kedra Janae Smith, ShyQuasia Alextion Smith, Madelyn Hope Sparks, Ly’Garien Da’Viyon Still, Alexis Olivia Stinson, Bary Michael Taylor, Caitlyn Harley Thompson, ShaDente Tamaz Thompson, Ta’nyjha Mariah Thompson, Noah Peyton Threadgill, Jennifer Ruby L. Turner, Garrett O’Neil Wages, Jamal Xavier Wallington, Douglas James Warr, Derek Malik Young.

http://uniondailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_UCHS-Sign.jpg
comments powered by Disqus