Fair Poultry Show winner


Part of the fair’s Livestock Show

Charles Warner | The Union Daily Times This rooster looks like he’s quite proud of being one of the winning entries in the Poultry Show at the 2015 Union County Fair. Today is the final day of the fair which is being held at the Union County Fairgrounds.


UNION — These are the winners of the Poultry Show of the 2015 Union County Fair.

Cock

1st Place — Nora Greer

1st Place — Alaina Hines

1st Place — Ashley Newton

1st Place — Ashley Newton

1st Place — Nicholas Ivey

2nd Place — Nora Greer

2nd Place — Nora Greer

2nd Place — Jacob Robinson

2nd Place — Ashley Newton

3rd Place — Nora Greer

3rd Place — Nora Greer

3rd Place — Jacob Robinson

3rd Place — Mark Cathcart

Pullet

1st Place — Dylan Peahuff

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Kaleb Garner

1st Place — Kaleb Garner

1st Place — Brandon Trammell

1st Place — Jolee Cathcart

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Stephen Vaughan

1st Place — Steven Vaughan

1st Place — Vickie Trammell

1st Place — Vickie Trammell

1st Place — Jay Trammell

2nd Place — Dristan Trammell

2nd Place — Kaleb Garner

2nd Place — Kaleb Garner

2nd Place — Jay Trammell

2nd Place — Tyler Trammell

2nd Place — Vickie Trammell

2nd Place — Jolee Cathcart

2nd Place — Dristan Trammell

2nd Place — Dristan Trammell

2nd Place — Dristan Trammell

2nd Place — Dristan Trammell

2nd Place — Dristan Trammell

2nd Place — Tre’ Smith

2nd Place — Kingston Green

2nd Place — Vickie Trammell

2nd Place — Jay Trammell

2nd Place — Jay Trammell

3rd Place — Dristan Trammell

3rd Place — Dristan Trammell

3rd Place — Robbie Jones

3rd Place — Nora Greer

3rd Place — Nora Greer

3rd Place — Kaleb Garner

3rd Place — Steve Maness

3rd Place — Joseph Maness

3rd Place — Coley Smith

3rd Place — Jolee Cathcart

3rd Place — Dristan Trammell

3rd Place — Addie Green

3rd Place — Raegan Green

Hen

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Dristan Trammell

1st Place — Nora Greer

1st Place — Kaleb Garner

1st Place — Kaleb Garner

1st Place — Lori Hart

1st Place — Joseph Maness

1st Place — Jay Trammell

1st Place — Jay Trammell

1st Place — Coley Smith

1st Place — Aslhey Newton

1st Place — Zack Williford

1st Place — Jolee Cathcart

2nd Place — Dristan Trammell

2nd Place — Nora Greer

2nd Place — Nora Greer

2nd Place — Lori Hart

2nd Place — Maddison Maness

2nd Place — Natalie Dow

2nd Place — Jay Trammell

2nd Place — Vickie Trammell

2nd Place — Vickie Trammell

2nd Place — Coley Smith

2nd Place — Alainia Hines

2nd Place — Ashley Newton

2nd Place — Ashley Newton

2nd Place — Rachel Ann Cathcart

2nd Place — Kady Jean Cathcart

3rd Place — Nora Greer

3rd Place — Corbin Millwood

3rd Place — Corbin Millwood

3rd Place — Lori Hart

3rd Place — Austin Maness

3rd Place — Steve Maness

3rd Place — Vickie Trammell

3rd Place — Vickie Trammell

3rd Place — Buffalo Baptist Church

3rd Place — Coley Smith

3rd Place — Jolee Cathcart

3rd Place — Jolee Cathcart

3rd Place — Rachel Ann Cathcart

3rd Place — Rachel Ann Cathcart

3rd Place — Kady Jean Cathcart

3rd Place — Kady Jean Cathcart

Cockerel

1st Place — Nora Greer

1st Place — Nora Greer

1st Place — Nora Greer

1st Place — Coley Smith

2nd Place — Jacob Howard

2nd Place — Noah Ketterman

2nd Place — London Ketterman

2nd Place — Eli Ketterman

3rd Place — Nora Greer

3rd Place — Parker Fowler

3rd Place — Steve Maness

3rd Place — Natalie Dow

3rd Place — Tyler Trammell

Young Trio

1st Place — Nora Greer

1st Place — Todd Justice

1st Place — Natalie Dow

2nd Place — Daryl Atkins

2nd Place — Bobby Hall

3rd Place — Tyler Trammell

3rd Place — Brandon Trammell

Old Trio

1st Place — Alainia Rector

1st Place — Coley Smith

2nd Place — Alainia Rector

2nd Place — April Hall

3rd Place — Kaleb Garner

3rd Place — Coley Smith

Young Pair

1st Place — Robbie Jones

1st Place — Kaleb Garner

1st Place — Kaleb Garner

1st Place — Jacob Howard

2nd Place — Nora Greer

2nd Place — Jason Hyatt

2nd Place — Jay Trammell

2nd Place — Tyler Trammell

2nd Place — Zack Williford

2nd Place — Jacob Howard

2nd Place — Nichlos Ivey

3rd Place — Logan Fowler

3rd Place — Natalie Dow

3rd Place — Brandon Trammell

3rd Place — Vickie Trammell

3rd Place — Daryl Atkins

Old Pair

1st Place — Robbie Jones

1st Place — Robbie Jones

1st Place — Justin Hall

2nd Place — Kaleb Garner

3rd Place — Nora Greer

3rd Place — Nicholas Ivey

3rd Place — Daryl Atkins

Best of Show Bantam Breed — Kaleb Garner

Best of Show Small Breed — Dristan Trammell

Best of Show Large Breed — Nora Greer

Best of Show 4-H Pullet — Dylan Peahuff

Charles Warner | The Union Daily Times This rooster looks like he’s quite proud of being one of the winning entries in the Poultry Show at the 2015 Union County Fair. Today is the final day of the fair which is being held at the Union County Fairgrounds.
http://uniondailytimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/web1_IMG_0018.jpgCharles Warner | The Union Daily Times This rooster looks like he’s quite proud of being one of the winning entries in the Poultry Show at the 2015 Union County Fair. Today is the final day of the fair which is being held at the Union County Fairgrounds.
Part of the fair’s Livestock Show
comments powered by Disqus